H-1B sponsor profile

Discover Products

Certified H-1B Labor Condition Applications · trailing 12 months
Median base salary
$124,807
▲ +7.28% YoY
Average salary
$123,740
Mean of all filings
Certified LCAs
104
Full-time positions
Occupations
5
SOC codes with 5+ filings
H-1B wage level mix
Level I1413.5% of LCAs
Level II1413.5% of LCAs
Level III1918.3% of LCAs
Level IV3836.5% of LCAs

19 filings had no wage level.

Top occupations
  • Data Scientists
  • Statisticians
  • Operations Research Analysts
  • Software Developers
  • Project Management Specialists
Top worksite metros
  • Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN

Check an offer from Discover Products

Compare an offer with Discover Products's own H-1B pay for the role, then see estimated take-home pay after federal and state taxes and local prices.

Discover Products H-1B pay range

Annual base pay across all 104 certified full-time H-1B filings.

P10$89,792
P25$105,500
Median$124,807
P75$138,715
P90$152,359

Hourly ⇄ annual pay

Type in either box; the other updates instantly.

Monthly—
Every 2 weeks—
Weekly—
Daily—
Based on hrs/week × weeks/year = 2,080 hrs
Pay by job title

Discover Products salaries by job title

Discover Products's pay for each job title compared with the median of all H-1B sponsors filing the same title in the same occupation. Tap a row for the full range and competing sponsors.

Job title LCAs Discover Products median All sponsors vs all
Lead Data Science Analyst
SOC 15-2051 · Data Scientists
20 $116,334 $105,500 +10.3%
Principal Data Science
SOC 15-2051 · Data Scientists
18 $138,715 $138,715 +0%
Data Science Analyst
SOC 15-2051 · Data Scientists
13 $88,000 $96,928 -9.2%
Manager, Data Science
SOC 15-2051 · Data Scientists
5 $153,500 $166,858 -8%

Titles need 5+ filings at Discover Products. “All sponsors” is the median for the same title and SOC across every sponsor, including Discover Products; “only sponsor” means no other employer filed it.

Discover Products salaries by occupation

Each SOC occupation Discover Products sponsors, compared with the BLS national median for all U.S. workers. Tap a row for wage levels, job titles and what competing sponsors pay.

Occupation LCAs Discover Products median BLS median vs BLS
Data Scientists
SOC 15-2051
64 $116,667 $120,230 -3%
Statisticians
SOC 15-2041
13 $130,000 $105,650 +23%
Operations Research Analysts
SOC 15-2031
10 $118,911 $88,940 +33.7%
Software Developers
SOC 15-1252
6 $119,413 $135,980 -12.2%
Project Management Specialists
SOC 13-1082
5 $133,182 $102,320 +30.2%